Enter your email address for PROMO updates:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Yeosu Expo 2012


The Philippines is participating in Expo 2012 Yeosu for the tremendous potential. Its theme highlights the archipelago's inherent natural bounties in coastal and marine resources. To best communicate the Philippine statement - "Islands of Diversity, Seas of Connectivity," and country brand - "It's more fun in the Philippines", the multi-sensory pavilion employs audio-visual presentation for its main exhibit that simulates a journey through the islands coastal and underwater treasures.


Theme: The Living Ocean and Coast
Period: 12 May to 12 August 2012
Venue: Yeosu, Korea

Manila - Yeosu - Manila includes round-trip airfare on Economy class via PR (Manila-Incheon-Yeosu*), 4 nights accommodation with breakfast inside hotel, 2 days expo pass, tours and transfer service. Package price is USD 1,450 per person. Price includes surcharges and  Philippine Travel Tax (PHP1,620).

Time to Visit Hong Kong!


Hong Kong Ocean Park Special Treat

Come join Hong Kong Ocean Park's 35th anniversary celebration!

Buy Philippine Airlines ticket of any class on Manila to Hong Kong to Manila flight until 30 June 2012 and enjoy some amenities in the park thru purchasing it from Philippine Airlines ticket offices.

Valid for travel from 01 June to 15 July 2012. 


Ocean Park Admission Ticket:

USD36/Adult
USD18/Child/ticket (3yrs-11yrs)
*Child under 3yrs is free of charge**
Admission ticket is available for sale in the Philippines.

Australia flights Promo to Manila


Enjoy this promo for flights from Australia to Philippines.

Selling Period: 23 May to 15 June 2012 

Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. You may also purchase tickets at PAL ticket office or visit your nearest travel agent.

Limited seats only!


Regional Flights

For immediate connection to our Domestic points via Manila, the Following rates shall apply:


Australia to
Manila and
PH Domestic Points
via Manila
Base
Fare
in AUD
Surcharges
(YQ)
Est.
Taxes
Total
(Fare+YQ
+ Est.
Taxes)
in AUD
 Travel
Period
Outbound
FIESTA (ECONOMY) CLASS Minimum/Maximum days: 
  No Minimun stay/35 days
Fare Family: Fiesta Deal
Fare Basis: UFUNPHIL/WFUNPHIL
 Melbourne to
Manila450.00350.0079.34879.3421May-20Jun12
07Jul-21Sep12
20Feb-26Mar13
Luzon/Visayas points*505.00427.0079.341,011.34
Mindanao points*505.00443.8079.341,028.14
 Sydney to
Manila450.00350.0098.02898.0221May-20Jun12
07Jul-21Sep12
20Feb13-26Mar13
Luzon/Visayas points*505.00427.0098.021,030.02
Mindanao points*505.00443.8098.021,046.82
MABUHAY (BUSINESS) CLASS Minimum/Maximum days: 
 No minimum stay/60 days
Fare Family: Mabuhay Classic
Fare Basis: ZFUNPHIL
 Melbourne to
Manila1,820.00350.0079.342,249.34 21May-20Jun12
07Jul-21Sep12
20Feb13-26Mar13
Luzon/Visayas points* 2,030.00427.0079.342,536.34
Mindanao points*2,030.00443.8079.342,553.14
 Sydney to
Manila1,820.00350.0098.022,268.0221May-20Jun12
07Jul-21Sep12
20Feb13-26Mar13
Luzon/Visayas points*2,030.00427.0098.022,555.02
Mindanao points*2,030.00443.8098.022,571.82
*Via Manila Luzon/Visayas points – Laoag, Legazpi, Puerto Princesa
Visayas points - Bacolod, Cebu, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Kalibo, Roxas, Tacloban, Tagbilaran
Mindanao points – Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cotabato, Davao, Dipolog, General Santos, Ozamiz, Zamboanga
Notes:  

Local Promos for May 2012


I bet you are looking for some special promos now from PAL!

Well, you are so lucky!!!

Mind the travel dates. This promo is good for travel from June 13 to September 30, 2012.

So  if you are attending or planning something on those dates, then this is your perfect opportunity already!


PAL's  special sale treat to our passengers going to domestic destinations! Valid on PR operated flights only! 

Sales and Ticketing Period: 18 to 22 May 2012

Promo From Manila To Asia


Are you planning to go somewhere in ASIA?

Is Bali, Shanghai, Jakarta, Tokyo, Macau, Hongkong, Bangkok, Singapore, Osaka, Xiamen just part of your travel itinerary?

Or you want to visit Melbourne, Guam, Delhi, or Sydney?

Then definitely, you should check these promos for you.


Enjoy this promo for flights from Manila/Cebu to selected PAL online points. 

Valid for sale from 18 to 22 May 2012 only.  
Where to BUY tickets?

Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. 

Airline Promo 2012: PAL Midnight Sale Special

Philippine Airlines Midnight Sale Special runs from 7:00pm Saturday until 7:00am Sunday (Manila time).

Catch us this coming weekend for exciting offers! Valid only at www.philippineairlines.com.
Limited seats only!



Round trip
fare
To
MANILA
Travel
Dates
(Outbound)
Base
Fare
Surcharges
(YQ) +
Est.
Taxes
Total
(Fare+
YQ+
Taxes)
FIESTA (ECONOMY) CLASS Minimum/Maximum days:
 Delhi – No minimum stay/14 days
 All other destinations – 2 days/8 days
Fare Family: Fiesta Deal
Fare Basis: UWEBNYTX
 Bali
(Denpasar)
10May-15Jul12 USD 198.00 USD 200.00 USD 398.00
Bangkok01Jun-15Jul12THB 3,800.00THB 4,590.00THB 8,390.00
Beijing01-30Jun12CNY 1,000.00CNY 790.00CNY 1,790.00
Delhi15May-30Jun12INR 10,000.00INR 19,947.00INR 29,947.00
Hong Kong   01-30Jun12 HKD 690.00*HKD 626.00 HKD 1,316.00 
Ho Chi Minh
(Saigon)
01Jun-15Jul12USD 98.00USD 138.00USD 236.00
Jakarta01Jun-15Jul12USD 98.00USD 169.00USD 267.00
Macau15May-30Jun12 MOP 620.00MOP 590.00 MOP 1,210.00
 Xiamen08May-30Jun12CNY 700.00CNY 690.00CNY 1,390.00
Shanghai01-30Jun12 CNY 900.00CNY 790.00CNY 1,690.00
Singapore01Jun-15Jul12SGD 68.00SGD 184.00SGD 262.00
Taipei15May-30Jun12TWD 2,300.00TWD 2,054.00TWD 4,354.00
MABUHAY (BUSINESS) CLASS Minimum/Maximum days:
 Delhi – No minimum stay/6 months
 All other destinations – 2 days/8 days
Fare Family: Mabuhay Classic
Fare Basis: ZWEBNYTX
  Bali
(Denpasar)
10May-15Jul12USD 738 USD 200 USD938 
Bangkok01Jun-15Jul12THB 12,648.00THB 4,590.00THB 17,238.00
Beijing01-30Jun12CNY 4,000.00CNY 790.00CNY 4,790.00
Delhi15May-30Jun12 INR 32,000.00 INR 23,033.00 INR 55,033.00
Hong Kong 01-30Jun12 HKD 2,290.00*HKD 626.00 HKD 2,916.00 
Ho Chi Minh
(Saigon)
01Jun-15Jul12USD 408.00USD 138.00USD 546.00
Jakarta01Jun-15Jul12USD 498.00USD 169.00USD 667.00
Macau15May-30Jun12MOP 2,350.00MOP 590.00MOP 2,940.00
Xiamen08May-30Jun12CNY 2,500.00CNY 690.00CNY 3,190.00
Shanghai01-30Jun12CNY 3,750.00CNY 790.00CNY 4,540.00
Singapore01Jun-15Jul12 SGD 698.00SGD 184.00SGD 882.00
Taipei15May-30Jun12TWD 10,500.00 TWD 2,054.00 TWD 12,554.00 


Notes: 

-Fares are based in the currency of the country of departure
-Fares are INCLUSIVE of surcharges and estimated taxes. Other airport fees and charges are not included.
-Fare amounts are subject to change due to conversion rates.    

PAL Promo 2012: Corporate Sales


Check this out for PAL Corporate Circle! If you are a corporation and would like to avail some promos and discounts, this is for you!

Be one of the elite and join PAL Corporate Circle’s growing family of 2,000 top corporations in the industry. Registration is hassle-free. Simply accomplish the registration form and forward to PAL Corporate Sales for profiling. No set of qualifications and/or eligibility requirements are necessary. And as an added service, submission of the registration form automatically includes you to email blasts of the latest products and services of PAL.


As a full-service carrier, PAL now has special promos and travel packages customized to companies with employees requiring frequent travel, either individually or as a group, and complemented by PAL's frequent flyer rewards program and world-class cabin service.

The list of corporate clients continues to grow, indicating satisfaction with PAL's new concepts and product enhancements exclusively designed for frequent flying companies.

To know more how your company can avail of the special corporate program, get in touch with the PAL Corporate Sales Team.

Other Programs:

Manila to Bali (Denpasar) Promo Fares

PROMO FARE 2012: The sun shines brighter at our newest destination. Starting April 28, 2012, we're flying straight to Bali. 

Selling Period: 01 to 30 April 2012 
Travel Period: 28 April to 30 September 2012  

Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. You may also purchase tickets at Philippine-based PAL ticket office or call our Manila reservations office at tel. no. (632) 855-8888 or visit your nearest travel agent.  









Promo 2012: Travel to Asia for $96!

PAL Promo 2012-Why travel alone? Book a flight to Bangkok, Ho Chi Minh, Jakarta or Singapore at US$96 roundtrip for two! Add US$7 and tag along another buddy for more fun! Outbound travel is from February 7 to March 21, 2012.

Surcharges and taxes apply. Click the link below for more information. Book your flight or get a fare quote at www.philippineairlines.com.

PAL Valentine Promo 2012

Win FREE tickets to New York City this Valentine as Philippine Airlines brings you this exciting promo--the PAL Valentine Broadway Experience!

Fly to New York for FREE to watch Phantom of the Opera live at the Majestic Theatre and Wicked at the Gershwin Theater in New York City! Coming very soon!-PAL Promos 2012

PAL Domestic Promo: Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Domestic

For every business class ticket you buy, get another one for FREE for your loved one.

Valid on PR-operated services only.

Selling Period: 17 January to 13 February 2012,
Travelling Period:  23 January 2012 to 31 March 2012

Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa, JCB debit/credit card or BancNet ATM card or My ePrepaid MasterCard.

Limited seats only!
Get a chance to win FREE tickets to Hong Kong on Business class with the Love Asia Tour Raffle. Arrow1Click here
One-way
fare
From/To
MANILA
Fare
Basis
 Base
Fare
in PHP
Base
Fare +
Surcharges
(YQ) in PHP
All-In Fare
(Base Fare +
YQ +
Taxes)
in PHP
ONE-WAY2
MABUHAY (BUSINESS) CLASS
Luzon
ZLU
7,870.008,166.009,146.00
Visayas7,870.008,170.009,151.00
Mindanao9,870.0010,270.0011,503.00
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.

Luzon: Laoag, Legazpi, Puerto Princesa
Visayas: Bacolod, Cebu, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Kalibo, Roxas, Tacloban and Tagbilaran
Mindanao: Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cotabato, Davao, Dipolog, General Santos, Ozamiz, and Zamboanga
Notes:
1Applicable One-way Surcharges (YQ): Luzon-PHP296;Visayas-PHP300; Mindanao-PHP400
2ALL-IN One-way fares are INCLUSIVE of Surcharges and  V.A.T.  but EXCLUSIVE of PHP15.00 Aviation Security Fee (ASF).
Fare Conditions:
  • Valid for roundtrip travel on business class
  • Valid on PR-operated services only.
  • This offer is valid only for sale in the Philippines (PAL ticket offices and travel agents), and in the Philippine Airlines website.
  • Reservations must be created within the promo period only. Waitlist/Go Show not allowed 
  • Ticketing must be completed within 48 hours after confirmed reservations or on/ before 13 February 2012 whichever is earlier
  • Tickets must be issued together. Minimum of two passengers required.   Passengers must travel together both ways
  • The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012
  • No Minimum/Maximum stay requirement
  • Valid for travel commencing on/after 23 January 2012 and on/before 31 March 2012
  • Tickets must be issued on/after 17 January 2012 and on/before 13 February 2012
  • Cancellations
    Before Departure - Refund is permitted. Charge PHP1,000 Refund Service Fee per ticket. Both tickets must be presented for refund. No SHow Fee applies at PHP400.
    After Departure - Ticket is non refundable. Likewise, fares and surcharges are non-refundable
  • Changes:
    Rebooking on same Booking Class Code is not permitted. Rerouting is not permitted
    Change fee is PHP 400 - fee to be collected per sector for any change requiring ticket to be re-issued.  Upgrading permitted starting from D fares. No Show Fee is PHP 400
  • No Child Discount
  • Infants
    Infant below 2 without a seat: charge is 15% of the applicable adult fare
    Infant below 2 with a seat: charge is 100% of the applicable adult fare

    Note: Infant without seat shall not qualify as companion. Child is considered as companion for the love fare.

PAL Promo: Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Regional and International

2012 PAL PromoPurchase any of the love fares and fly in style with PAL and get a chance to win a romantic escape for two (2) to the US with the PAL Valentine Broadway Experience. 

Selling Period: 17 January to 13 February 2012,
Travelling Period:  23 January 2012 to 31 March 2012

Get a chance to win a romantic escape in New York for two with the PAL Valentine Broadway experience Raffle. Arrow1Click here

International Routes

Las Vegas/Los Angeles/San Francisco/Honolulu
RoutesBase
Round-Trip
Fare for Two
in USD
Surcharges
(YQ)
Total
(Fare+
YQ)
in USD
Fare Basis: ZLUVSYOU
 Manila-San Francisco-Manila4,570.001400.004,970.00
Manila-Los Angeles-Manila4,570.0014,970.00
 Manila-Las Vegas-Manila4,570.0014,970.00
 Manila-Honolulu-Manila2,370.001310.002,680.00
1For travel between Manila and USA, fares do not include USD 57.10 U.S. Government Taxes and Fees including the September 11th Security Fee
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.

Regional Routes
RoutesBase
Round-Trip
Fare for Two
in USD
Surcharges
in USD
Est.
Taxes
in USD
Total
in USD
Fare Basis for Regional flights: ZLUVSYOU
Manila-Hong Kong-Manila874.00*90.0015.50979.50
Manila-Macau-Manila870.0090.0013.70973.70
Manila-Taipei-Manila670.0090.009.90769.90
Manila-Bangkok-Manila870.00150.0023.001,043.00
Manila-Singapore-Manila870.00150.0021.601,041.60
Manila- Ho Chi Minh
(Saigon)
-Manila
870.00150.0018.001,038.00
Manila-Jakarta-Manila870.00170.0018.401,058.40
Manila-Xiamen-Manila870.00110.0014.30994.30
 Manila-Shanghai-Manila1,370.00150.0014.301,534.30
Manila-Beijing-Manila1,370.00150.0014.301,534.30
Manila-Delhi-Manila2,870.00320.0032.903,222.90
 Manila-Guam-Manila1,070.0070.0020.36 1,160.36
 Manila-Tokyo-Manila1,770.00150.0033.001,953.00
Manila-Nagoya-Manila1,770.00150.0032.501,952.50
Manila-Fukuoka-Manila1,770.00150.0012.301,932.30
Manila-Osaka-Manila1,770.00150.0034.501,954.50
Cebu-Tokyo-Cebu1,770.00150.0033.001,953.00
Manila-Sydney-Manila2,870.00300.00100.303,270.30
Manila-Melbourne-Manila2,870.00300.0081.203,251.20
*Inclusive of HKG security surcharge

Note:
Fares are INCLUSIVE of surcharges and estimated taxes. Philippine Travel tax, other airport fees and charges are not included. 
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.
Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. You may also purchase tickets at Philippine-based PAL ticket office or call our Manila reservations office at tel. no. (632) 855-8888 or CEB reservations number (032 3400191) or visit your nearest travel agent.

Limited seats only!
Fare Conditions:
  • Valid for roundtrip travel on business class
  • Valid on PAL operated services
  • This offer is valid only for sale in the Philippines (PAL ticket offices and travel agents), and in the Philippine Airlines website.
  • Reservations must be created within the promo period only. Waitlist/Go Show not allowed 
  • Ticketing must be completed within 48 hours after confirmed reservations or on/ before 13 February 2012 whichever is earlier
  • Tickets must be issued together. Minimum of two passengers required.   Passengers must travel together both ways
  • The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012
  • Rerouting is not permitted
  • Changes:
    International/Regional :
    Rebooking is permitted at USD100 per ticket (per transaction). No Show Fee applies. 
  • Refund:
    International/Regional:
    Refund is permitted for totally unused tickets at USD100 per ticket.  Both tickets must be presented for refund.  No Show fee applies.  Partially used tickets are non-refundable.  Fare and surcharge are non-refundable. 
  • Minimum/Maximum Stay:
    HKG, MFM, BKK, SGN, SIN, JKT, GUM, TPE:   2Days/8Days
    JAPAN/CHINA :  2Days/14Days
    DEL :   2Days/2Months
    HNL :   3Days/3Months
    SYD/MEL:  2Days/3Months
    LAX, SFO, LAS:  3Days/3Months
  • Child/Infant fares: Infant without seat:  Charge 10% of the applicable adult love fare.
    Infant with seat:  Charge 75% of the applicable adult love fare.
    Note:  Infant without seat shall not qualify as companion.
    Child: Charge 100% of the applicable adult fare.
    Note:  The child is considered as companion for the love fare.
  • Applicable Mileage Accrual applies
  • Limited Seats