Enter your email address for PROMO updates:

Delivered by FeedBurner

PAL Promo: Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Regional and International

2012 PAL PromoPurchase any of the love fares and fly in style with PAL and get a chance to win a romantic escape for two (2) to the US with the PAL Valentine Broadway Experience. 

Selling Period: 17 January to 13 February 2012,
Travelling Period:  23 January 2012 to 31 March 2012

Get a chance to win a romantic escape in New York for two with the PAL Valentine Broadway experience Raffle. Arrow1Click here

International Routes

Las Vegas/Los Angeles/San Francisco/Honolulu
RoutesBase
Round-Trip
Fare for Two
in USD
Surcharges
(YQ)
Total
(Fare+
YQ)
in USD
Fare Basis: ZLUVSYOU
 Manila-San Francisco-Manila4,570.001400.004,970.00
Manila-Los Angeles-Manila4,570.0014,970.00
 Manila-Las Vegas-Manila4,570.0014,970.00
 Manila-Honolulu-Manila2,370.001310.002,680.00
1For travel between Manila and USA, fares do not include USD 57.10 U.S. Government Taxes and Fees including the September 11th Security Fee
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.

Regional Routes
RoutesBase
Round-Trip
Fare for Two
in USD
Surcharges
in USD
Est.
Taxes
in USD
Total
in USD
Fare Basis for Regional flights: ZLUVSYOU
Manila-Hong Kong-Manila874.00*90.0015.50979.50
Manila-Macau-Manila870.0090.0013.70973.70
Manila-Taipei-Manila670.0090.009.90769.90
Manila-Bangkok-Manila870.00150.0023.001,043.00
Manila-Singapore-Manila870.00150.0021.601,041.60
Manila- Ho Chi Minh
(Saigon)
-Manila
870.00150.0018.001,038.00
Manila-Jakarta-Manila870.00170.0018.401,058.40
Manila-Xiamen-Manila870.00110.0014.30994.30
 Manila-Shanghai-Manila1,370.00150.0014.301,534.30
Manila-Beijing-Manila1,370.00150.0014.301,534.30
Manila-Delhi-Manila2,870.00320.0032.903,222.90
 Manila-Guam-Manila1,070.0070.0020.36 1,160.36
 Manila-Tokyo-Manila1,770.00150.0033.001,953.00
Manila-Nagoya-Manila1,770.00150.0032.501,952.50
Manila-Fukuoka-Manila1,770.00150.0012.301,932.30
Manila-Osaka-Manila1,770.00150.0034.501,954.50
Cebu-Tokyo-Cebu1,770.00150.0033.001,953.00
Manila-Sydney-Manila2,870.00300.00100.303,270.30
Manila-Melbourne-Manila2,870.00300.0081.203,251.20
*Inclusive of HKG security surcharge

Note:
Fares are INCLUSIVE of surcharges and estimated taxes. Philippine Travel tax, other airport fees and charges are not included. 
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.
Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. You may also purchase tickets at Philippine-based PAL ticket office or call our Manila reservations office at tel. no. (632) 855-8888 or CEB reservations number (032 3400191) or visit your nearest travel agent.

Limited seats only!
Fare Conditions:
  • Valid for roundtrip travel on business class
  • Valid on PAL operated services
  • This offer is valid only for sale in the Philippines (PAL ticket offices and travel agents), and in the Philippine Airlines website.
  • Reservations must be created within the promo period only. Waitlist/Go Show not allowed 
  • Ticketing must be completed within 48 hours after confirmed reservations or on/ before 13 February 2012 whichever is earlier
  • Tickets must be issued together. Minimum of two passengers required.   Passengers must travel together both ways
  • The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012
  • Rerouting is not permitted
  • Changes:
    International/Regional :
    Rebooking is permitted at USD100 per ticket (per transaction). No Show Fee applies. 
  • Refund:
    International/Regional:
    Refund is permitted for totally unused tickets at USD100 per ticket.  Both tickets must be presented for refund.  No Show fee applies.  Partially used tickets are non-refundable.  Fare and surcharge are non-refundable. 
  • Minimum/Maximum Stay:
    HKG, MFM, BKK, SGN, SIN, JKT, GUM, TPE:   2Days/8Days
    JAPAN/CHINA :  2Days/14Days
    DEL :   2Days/2Months
    HNL :   3Days/3Months
    SYD/MEL:  2Days/3Months
    LAX, SFO, LAS:  3Days/3Months
  • Child/Infant fares: Infant without seat:  Charge 10% of the applicable adult love fare.
    Infant with seat:  Charge 75% of the applicable adult love fare.
    Note:  Infant without seat shall not qualify as companion.
    Child: Charge 100% of the applicable adult fare.
    Note:  The child is considered as companion for the love fare.
  • Applicable Mileage Accrual applies
  • Limited Seats

No comments:

Post a Comment