Enter your email address for PROMO updates:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Promo From Manila To Asia


Are you planning to go somewhere in ASIA?

Is Bali, Shanghai, Jakarta, Tokyo, Macau, Hongkong, Bangkok, Singapore, Osaka, Xiamen just part of your travel itinerary?

Or you want to visit Melbourne, Guam, Delhi, or Sydney?

Then definitely, you should check these promos for you.


Enjoy this promo for flights from Manila/Cebu to selected PAL online points. 

Valid for sale from 18 to 22 May 2012 only.  
Where to BUY tickets?

Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. 




You may also purchase tickets at Philippine-based PAL ticket office or call our Manila reservations office at tel. no. (632) 855-8888 or CEB reservations number (032 3400191) or visit your nearest travel agent.

Limited seats only!
   



From
MANILA
Base
Fare
in USD
Surcharges
(YQ)
+ Est.
Taxes
in USD
Total
(Fare+
YQ+
Est.
Taxes)
in USD 
Travel
Period
Outbound
ECONOMY CLASS
Bali
(Denpasar)
138.00200.00338.0013Jun-30Sep12
Bangkok108.00172.30280.30
Beijing158.00184.20342.20
Guam258.00100.36358.3616Aug-15Dec12
Ho Chi Minh
(Saigon)
94.00168.00262.0013Jun-30Sep12
Hong Kong 86.00*115.50201.50
Delhi296.00415.03711.03
Jakarta114.00209.20323.20
Macau88.00113.80201.80
Melbourne386.00409.00795.00
Shanghai148.00184.20332.20
Singapore94.00172.20266.20
Sydney386.00427.60813.60
Taipei92.00110.20202.20
Tokyo316.00248.80564.80
Nagoya316.00211.30527.30
Fukuoka316.00191.80507.80
Osaka274.00213.20487.20
Xiamen108.00124.20232.20
From
CEBU
Base
Fare
in USD
Surcharges
(YQ)
+ Est.
Taxes
in USD
Total
(Fare+
YQ+
Est.
Taxes)
in USD
Travel
Period
Outbound
ECONOMY CLASS
Tokyo 420.00211.80631.80 13Jun-30Sep12
*Inclusive of HKG security surcharge


Notes: 
-Fares are INCLUSIVE of surcharges and estimated taxes.
-Ticketing service charge (USD5) shall be collected for tickets issued at the ticket office/contact center
-Philippine travel tax (PHP1,620), when applicable, shall be added to the total fare for purchases at the ticket offices/contact center OR shall be collected the airport for tickets purchased online
-Airport terminal fees (PHP 550) shall be collected at the airport
-Fare amounts are subject to change due to conversion rates.  

No comments:

Post a Comment