Enter your email address for PROMO updates:

Delivered by FeedBurner

PAL Domestic Promo: Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Domestic

For every business class ticket you buy, get another one for FREE for your loved one.

Valid on PR-operated services only.

Selling Period: 17 January to 13 February 2012,
Travelling Period:  23 January 2012 to 31 March 2012

Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa, JCB debit/credit card or BancNet ATM card or My ePrepaid MasterCard.

Limited seats only!
Get a chance to win FREE tickets to Hong Kong on Business class with the Love Asia Tour Raffle. Arrow1Click here
One-way
fare
From/To
MANILA
Fare
Basis
 Base
Fare
in PHP
Base
Fare +
Surcharges
(YQ) in PHP
All-In Fare
(Base Fare +
YQ +
Taxes)
in PHP
ONE-WAY2
MABUHAY (BUSINESS) CLASS
Luzon
ZLU
7,870.008,166.009,146.00
Visayas7,870.008,170.009,151.00
Mindanao9,870.0010,270.0011,503.00
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.

Luzon: Laoag, Legazpi, Puerto Princesa
Visayas: Bacolod, Cebu, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Kalibo, Roxas, Tacloban and Tagbilaran
Mindanao: Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cotabato, Davao, Dipolog, General Santos, Ozamiz, and Zamboanga
Notes:
1Applicable One-way Surcharges (YQ): Luzon-PHP296;Visayas-PHP300; Mindanao-PHP400
2ALL-IN One-way fares are INCLUSIVE of Surcharges and  V.A.T.  but EXCLUSIVE of PHP15.00 Aviation Security Fee (ASF).
Fare Conditions:
  • Valid for roundtrip travel on business class
  • Valid on PR-operated services only.
  • This offer is valid only for sale in the Philippines (PAL ticket offices and travel agents), and in the Philippine Airlines website.
  • Reservations must be created within the promo period only. Waitlist/Go Show not allowed 
  • Ticketing must be completed within 48 hours after confirmed reservations or on/ before 13 February 2012 whichever is earlier
  • Tickets must be issued together. Minimum of two passengers required.   Passengers must travel together both ways
  • The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012
  • No Minimum/Maximum stay requirement
  • Valid for travel commencing on/after 23 January 2012 and on/before 31 March 2012
  • Tickets must be issued on/after 17 January 2012 and on/before 13 February 2012
  • Cancellations
    Before Departure - Refund is permitted. Charge PHP1,000 Refund Service Fee per ticket. Both tickets must be presented for refund. No SHow Fee applies at PHP400.
    After Departure - Ticket is non refundable. Likewise, fares and surcharges are non-refundable
  • Changes:
    Rebooking on same Booking Class Code is not permitted. Rerouting is not permitted
    Change fee is PHP 400 - fee to be collected per sector for any change requiring ticket to be re-issued.  Upgrading permitted starting from D fares. No Show Fee is PHP 400
  • No Child Discount
  • Infants
    Infant below 2 without a seat: charge is 15% of the applicable adult fare
    Infant below 2 with a seat: charge is 100% of the applicable adult fare

    Note: Infant without seat shall not qualify as companion. Child is considered as companion for the love fare.

PAL Promo: Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Regional and International

2012 PAL PromoPurchase any of the love fares and fly in style with PAL and get a chance to win a romantic escape for two (2) to the US with the PAL Valentine Broadway Experience. 

Selling Period: 17 January to 13 February 2012,
Travelling Period:  23 January 2012 to 31 March 2012

Get a chance to win a romantic escape in New York for two with the PAL Valentine Broadway experience Raffle. Arrow1Click here

International Routes

Las Vegas/Los Angeles/San Francisco/Honolulu
RoutesBase
Round-Trip
Fare for Two
in USD
Surcharges
(YQ)
Total
(Fare+
YQ)
in USD
Fare Basis: ZLUVSYOU
 Manila-San Francisco-Manila4,570.001400.004,970.00
Manila-Los Angeles-Manila4,570.0014,970.00
 Manila-Las Vegas-Manila4,570.0014,970.00
 Manila-Honolulu-Manila2,370.001310.002,680.00
1For travel between Manila and USA, fares do not include USD 57.10 U.S. Government Taxes and Fees including the September 11th Security Fee
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.

Regional Routes
RoutesBase
Round-Trip
Fare for Two
in USD
Surcharges
in USD
Est.
Taxes
in USD
Total
in USD
Fare Basis for Regional flights: ZLUVSYOU
Manila-Hong Kong-Manila874.00*90.0015.50979.50
Manila-Macau-Manila870.0090.0013.70973.70
Manila-Taipei-Manila670.0090.009.90769.90
Manila-Bangkok-Manila870.00150.0023.001,043.00
Manila-Singapore-Manila870.00150.0021.601,041.60
Manila- Ho Chi Minh
(Saigon)
-Manila
870.00150.0018.001,038.00
Manila-Jakarta-Manila870.00170.0018.401,058.40
Manila-Xiamen-Manila870.00110.0014.30994.30
 Manila-Shanghai-Manila1,370.00150.0014.301,534.30
Manila-Beijing-Manila1,370.00150.0014.301,534.30
Manila-Delhi-Manila2,870.00320.0032.903,222.90
 Manila-Guam-Manila1,070.0070.0020.36 1,160.36
 Manila-Tokyo-Manila1,770.00150.0033.001,953.00
Manila-Nagoya-Manila1,770.00150.0032.501,952.50
Manila-Fukuoka-Manila1,770.00150.0012.301,932.30
Manila-Osaka-Manila1,770.00150.0034.501,954.50
Cebu-Tokyo-Cebu1,770.00150.0033.001,953.00
Manila-Sydney-Manila2,870.00300.00100.303,270.30
Manila-Melbourne-Manila2,870.00300.0081.203,251.20
*Inclusive of HKG security surcharge

Note:
Fares are INCLUSIVE of surcharges and estimated taxes. Philippine Travel tax, other airport fees and charges are not included. 
The base fare for the second ticket is FREE. The surcharges and estimated taxes above shall apply. The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012. Terms and conditions apply.
Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa or JCB credit card. You may also purchase tickets at Philippine-based PAL ticket office or call our Manila reservations office at tel. no. (632) 855-8888 or CEB reservations number (032 3400191) or visit your nearest travel agent.

Limited seats only!
Fare Conditions:
  • Valid for roundtrip travel on business class
  • Valid on PAL operated services
  • This offer is valid only for sale in the Philippines (PAL ticket offices and travel agents), and in the Philippine Airlines website.
  • Reservations must be created within the promo period only. Waitlist/Go Show not allowed 
  • Ticketing must be completed within 48 hours after confirmed reservations or on/ before 13 February 2012 whichever is earlier
  • Tickets must be issued together. Minimum of two passengers required.   Passengers must travel together both ways
  • The FREE ticket must be redeemed at any Philippine-based PAL ticket office or contact center on or before 13 February 2012
  • Rerouting is not permitted
  • Changes:
    International/Regional :
    Rebooking is permitted at USD100 per ticket (per transaction). No Show Fee applies. 
  • Refund:
    International/Regional:
    Refund is permitted for totally unused tickets at USD100 per ticket.  Both tickets must be presented for refund.  No Show fee applies.  Partially used tickets are non-refundable.  Fare and surcharge are non-refundable. 
  • Minimum/Maximum Stay:
    HKG, MFM, BKK, SGN, SIN, JKT, GUM, TPE:   2Days/8Days
    JAPAN/CHINA :  2Days/14Days
    DEL :   2Days/2Months
    HNL :   3Days/3Months
    SYD/MEL:  2Days/3Months
    LAX, SFO, LAS:  3Days/3Months
  • Child/Infant fares: Infant without seat:  Charge 10% of the applicable adult love fare.
    Infant with seat:  Charge 75% of the applicable adult love fare.
    Note:  Infant without seat shall not qualify as companion.
    Child: Charge 100% of the applicable adult fare.
    Note:  The child is considered as companion for the love fare.
  • Applicable Mileage Accrual applies
  • Limited Seats

NY LOVE TOUR and ASIA LOVE TOUR Raffle Promo

“NY LOVE TOUR” and “ASIA LOVE TOUR” Raffle

Passengers who purchased the International LOVE FARE are entitled to one entry to the “NY LOVE TOUR” raffle, while those who purchased the Domestic LOVE FARE are entitled to one entry to the “ASIAN LOVE TOUR” raffle.

Arrow1 Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Regional and InternationalArrow1 Let Your Love Fly FREE Promo - Domestichttp://philairlines.blogspot.com/2012/01/ny-love-tour-and-asia-love-tour-raffle.html

The “NY LOVE TOUR” package includes:
  • Two (2) roundtrip Manila-New York tickets on Mabuhay Class
  • 3D/2N executive suite accommodations at the Peninsula New York
  • Two (2) Phantom of the Opera show tickets
  • Two (2) Wicked show tickets
The “ASIA LOVE TOUR” package includes:
  • Two (2) roundtrip Manila-Hong Kong tickets on Mabuhay Class
To qualify for the raffle, the passenger must register via SMS by sending the ticket and passenger details, as follows: 

International: PAL LOVENYC
 
Domestic: PAL LOVEASIA
 

Example:
PAL LOVENYC 0791234567890 JOSE FLORES 1234 PAG-IBIG STREET MANILA 
PAL LOVEASIA 0791234567890 JOSE FLORES 1234 PAG-IBIG STREET MANILA 

Send to:
Globe subcribers – 2327 
Non-Globe subscribers – 09178902327 

General Mechanics
  1. Every PAL domestic and regional/international electronic ticket (e-ticket) on Mabuhay (Business) Class availing of the "LET YOUR LOVE FLY FREE" promo purchased in the Philippines or through the PAL Internet Booking Engine within the period 17 January 2012 and 13 February 2012 on qualified PAL-operated sectors and with flight dates 23 January 2012 to 31 March 2012 are qualified to join the raffle.
  2. Other Airline (OAL) tickets on PR operated codeshare flights or PR tickets on codeshare flights are not eligible for the raffle.
  3. To qualify for raffle, passengers must register via SMS:
    Passengers who purchased international business class tickets, text
    PAL LOVENYC

    Example: PAL LOVENYC 0791234567890 JOSE FLORES 1234 PAG-IBIG ST., MANILA 

    Passengers who purchased domestic business class tickets, text
    PAL LOVEASIA

    Example: PAL LOVEASIA 0791234567890 JOSE FLORES 1234 PAG-IBIG ST., MANILA
    Send to 2327 (Globe subscribers) or 09178902327 (non-Globe subscribers)
  4. The cut-off date for sending the SMS entry is on 13 February 2012 at 11:59pm.
  5. The winning e-ticket number shall be drawn electronically and the passenger named in the e-ticket shall be declared the winner.
  6. Once an e-ticket number is drawn and wins a prize it will automatically be excluded in succeeding draws.
  7. A passenger, however, shall have as many chances of winning as the number of e-tickets purchased within the qualifying period but may only win once in his/her favor.
  8. A passenger can only claim the prize upon presentation of the winning itinerary receipt and proper documentation.
Prizes
  1. Passengers who purchased regional/international business class tickets may win the LOVE NYC TOUR that includes:

    Two (2) roundtrip Manila-New York tickets on business class
    3D/2N executive suite accommodation at The Peninsula New York
    Two (2) Phantom of the Opera show tickets
    Two (2) Wicked show tickets
  2. Passengers who purchased domestic business class tickets may win one (1) of the five (5) LOVE ASIA TOUR that includes two (2) roundtrip Manila-Hong Kong tickets on business class
Terms and Conditions of  the Prizes
  1. All ticket prizes not redeemed within the specific redemption date shall be forfeited.
  2. Only the passenger named in the winning e-ticket shall be entitled to use the prize.
  3. All tickets issued to the winner shall  be non-transferable, non-endorsable to other airlines, non-rebookable, non-reroutable, non-convertible to cash, non-refundable, and non-upgradeable to higher class of service
  4. The ticket shall not earn Mabuhay Miles mileage
  5. PAL shall shoulder the applicable taxes and surcharges except for the teminal fees and other incidental and travel-related expenses not included in the prize or fees that shall be for the account of the winner. The winner shall also be responsible for all required travel documentation.
  6. The ticket for the "LOVE NYC TOUR" shall be arranged by PAL on a PAL flight and/or other airlines with suitable connection from Manila or PAL regional/international destination. The travel must commence 16 March 2012 for the passenger to make to the Phantom of the Opera and Wicked show dates. The winner shall be responsible for hotel arrangement after the 3D2N accommodations provided for at The Peninsula New York.
  7. The ticket for the "LOVE ASIA TOUR" shall be valid for one year for maximum stay of eight (8) days. The Booking class code of the "LOVE ASIA TOUR" ticket shall be R for Business Class with booking priority of NAJ. The ticket shall be booked subject to the availability of space for R BCC in a flight
  8. If a winning ticket is only entitled to a prize consisting of one way international ticket, the same shall be subject to the condition that if the winner is a tourist or visitor to the country of destination, the prize can only be accepted for travel upon presentation of an onward or return ticket
  9. The ticket and carriage shall be subject to the General Conditions of Carriage of PAL
Raffle Draw
The Raffle Draw is on February 14, 2012 at the PAL Corporate Communications Office, 3F Mezzanine, PNB Financial Center, President Diosdado Macapagal Ave., CCP Complex, Pasay City Winners shall be announced through the newspapers and shall be posted at the PAL website www.philippineairlines.com. (PAL shall not send notification via text messages and any text messages proclaiming any winner shall not be honored by PAL.) 

Drawing of Winners
  1. A CAB representative will be asked to be present during the raffle draws.
  2. The raffle draw shall be held at PAL Corporate Communications Office, 3F Mezzanine, PNB Financial Center, President Diosdado Macapagal Ave., CCP Complex, Pasay City.  The winning e-ticket shall be drawn electronically from among the entire data of e-ticket numbers that qualified for the raffle promo.
  3. Once an e-ticket number is drawn it will no longer be included in the succeeding draw.  However, all other entries that did not win shall still qualify for the succeeding draw/s.
Claiming of Prizes
  1. All winners shall be notified via newspaper publication and by posting at the PAL website.  
  2. The prize may be claimed only at the Advertising and Promotions Department, 3F Mezzanine, PNB Financial Center, President Diosdado Macapagal Ave., CCP Complex, Pasay City 
  3. The prize shall be issued only upon payment of all applicable taxes, fees and surcharges.
  4. Prizes not claimed within the specified redemption period shall be deemed forfeited. Prizes not used within the prescribed travel period shall also be deemed forfeited.
  5. A Winner must present the following when claiming the prize any PAL Ticket Office:
    i. Winner’s government issued valid ID with photo;
    ii. Itinerary Receipt of the winning e-ticket
    iii. An Authorized Representative of the winner may redeem the prize upon presentation of the following:
    • Itinerary Receipt of the winning e-ticket;
    • Authorization Letter;
    • Authorized Representative’s government issued valid ID with photo;
    • Photocopy of winner’s government issued valid ID with photo and signature.
  6. If the winner is a minor, his/her parents or guardian may claim the prize upon presentation of a Birth Certificate and ID in addition to the requirements under Item No. 5.
Disqualification
  1. Employees and relatives to the second degree of consanguinity or affinity of Philippine Airlines shall not be eligible to join the raffle.
  2. Only revenue e-tickets sold in the Philippines and though the PAL website are qualified to join the raffle. Tickets that are considered non-revenue shall not be qualified to join the raffle. The non-revenue tickets are as follows: zero fare tickets, tickets using award points, ID/AD tickets and infant’s tickets.
Governing Law and Venue
This promotion and the Mechanics and all terms and conditions reflected herein shall be construed and governed by the laws of the Republic of the Philippines and all or any actions or proceedings concerning disputes, claims, issues, complaints, or demands arising from or in any way connected to this promotion must be filed in the appropriate courts of Makati City, Philippines to the exclusion of all other venues.    

Vancouver Mabuhay (Business) Promo


Experience the fiestas of the Philippines! 
Don't miss the Hot Air Balloon Fiesta in Pampanga, the Baguio Flower Festival and Valentine's Day. All these and more events this February 2012!
Hurry Book now! Limited seats only! 
For immediate connection to our Domestic points (via Manila), the Following rates shall apply:

To PH
Domestic
Points
via
Manila
 Travel
Dates
(Outbound)
Base
Fare
in
CAD
Surcharges
(YQ)
Total
(Fare+
YQ)
Est.
Taxes
 Total
(Fare+
YQ +
Est.
Taxes)
in CAD
Sale
and
Tktg
MABUHAY (BUSINESS) CLASS Fare Basis:
 IRCPH
Vancouver to Laoag
Legazpi
Puerto
  Princesa
Bacolod
Cebu
Dumaguete
Iloilo
Kalibo
Roxas
Tacloban
Tagbilaran
 01Feb-
24May12
3,14814383,586433,629 Until
31Jan
2012 
Vancouver to
Butuan
Cagayan
  De Oro
Cotabato
Davao
Dipolog
General
  Santos
Ozamiz
Zamboanga
3,14814553,603433,646

Note: Airline fares, government taxes and fees are subject to change without prior notice. 
1Inclusive of Canadian Navigation surcharge

Fare Conditions: 
  • Valid on round-trip travel on Mabuhay (Business) Class
    Minimum/Maximum Days: 3 days/6months
  • Changes
    Charge CAD 100 or USD 100
    Additional CAD 85 or USD 85 for No Show fee if applicable 
  • Changes
    Changes in fares must equal or higher that the original fare paid.
  • Cancellations are permitted.  Charge USD 50 or its equivalent in CAD for refund,
    Additional CAD 85 or USD 85 for No Show fee if applicable
    Note: No Sow Fee of USD 75 shall be assessed if confirmed reservations is not cancelled 24 hours prior to passenger departure
  • Child/infant discount
    Accompanied Child 2-11 years old -75% of the fare
    Unaccompanied Child 8-11 years old - 100% of the fare
    Infant under 2 with a seat - 75% of the fare     
    Infant Under 2 without a seat - 10% of the fare
  • Mileage Accrual
    125% Mileage Accrual applies

Katy Perry The California Dream Tour 2012

SMART Communications, together with Philippine Airlines (official carrier), present KATY PERRY, The California Dreams Tour 2012, on 22 January 2012, 8pm at SM Mall of Asia concert grounds.

Concert date: 22 January 2012/ 8:00 p.m.
Venue: SM Mall of Asia concert grounds

Redeem your Miles for concert tickets!!
  • 5,000 Miles = For the first two (2) Silver tickets*
  • 2,500 Miles per succeeding Silver ticket* 
*Standing only
** Minimum of two (2) concert tickets must be redeemed per membership account

Show tickets may be redeemed from 11 January 2012, until supplies last, at the Mabuhay Miles Service Center, Arnaiz Avenue, Makati City. From 8:30am – 5:00pm, Monday – Friday, and Saturday 8:30am – 12:00nn.

Concert tickets are on a first come - first served basis, and subject to availability at the time of redemption.
Red Arrow Click here  to download the Concert Ticket Redemption Form   
  
General Conditions: 
  1. Open to all Mabuhay Miles members.
  2. Redemption Values per concert tickets: 
    5,000 Miles = For Two (2) Silver tickets* 
    2,500 Miles per succeeding Silver ticket* *Standing only
    ** Minimum of two (2) concert tickets must be redeemed per membership account
  3. Show date:  22 January 2012, 8:00 p.m.
  4. Redemption period: starting 11 January 2012 (until supplies last)
  5. Show tickets are on a first come - first served basis.
  6. Show ticket confirmation will be given upon redemption.
  7. May be endorsed to beneficiary.
  8. Valid for redemption at:
    Mabuhay Miles Service Center
    2nd Floor. Power Realty Building
    1012 A. Arnaiz Avenue (formerly Pasay Road)
    Makati City 1223
    Philippines
  9. Miles used are non-refundable.
  10. Requirements: Members are required to submit a signed Show Ticket Redemption Form, with a valid photo ID with signature, at the Mabuhay Miles Service Center.
  11. Philippine Airlines – Mabuhay Miles is not responsible or liable in any way for any warranty provided with a redeemed show ticket(s). Members are advised to contact the show producers and/or presentors directly should there be any query or dispute concerning the show.

PAL Promo Fare 2012: Domestic Promo Fares

PAL PROMOS: Book a trip and spend bonding time with family and friends!

Selling Period: 05 January to 15 March 2012
Travelling Period:  10 January to 15 December 2012



Valid for sale through the internet only.
Book and buy through www.philippineairlines.com using MasterCard, Visa, JCB credit card or BancNet ATM card or My ePrepaid MasterCard.

Limited seats only!
One way
fare
From/To
MANILA
Fare
Basis
 Base
Fare
in PHP
Base
Fare +
Surcharges
(YQ) in PHP
All-In Fare
(Base Fare +
YQ +
Taxes)
in PHP
ONE-WAY 2
FIESTA (ECONOMY) CLASS
Legazpi 
PPR
988.001,284.001,439.00
Iloilo988.001,288.001,443.00
Bacolod/
Roxas
1,088.001,388.001,555.00
Laoag1,188.001,484.001,663.00
Cebu/
Puerto
Princesa
Kalibo/
Tacloban/
Tagbilaran
1,188.001,488.001,667.00
Dumaguete1,288.001,588.001,779.00
Cotabato1,888.002,288.002,563.00
General
Santos/
Zamboanga
1,988.002,388.002,675.00
Butuan/
Cagayan
de Oro/
Davao/
Dipolog/
Ozamiz
2,088.002,488.002,787.00
Notes:
1Applicable One-way Surcharges (YQ): Luzon-PHP296;Visayas-PHP300; Mindanao-PHP400
2ALL-IN One-way fares are INCLUSIVE of Surcharges and  V.A.T.  but EXCLUSIVE of PHP15.00 Aviation Security Fee (ASF).
Fare Conditions:
Application:
  • Valid for one way and combinable for roundtrip travel on economy class
  • Restricted for sales and ticketing in the Philippines and online.
  • Travel must be completed by 15 December 2012. Last day of ticket issuance is 15 March 2012.
  • The PPR one way fares apply to web transactions or online booking only.
Reservation, Payment and Ticketing:
  • Must be booked during the promo period only. Go-show is not allowed.
  • PPR fare types are non-refundable. Upgrading can only be done starting from KPR / XPR / BPR / VFB / QPR / HPR / MPR / LPR / SPR / N3 / Y3 / D / C /J1 for PPR fare type provided that non-refundable amount remains non-refundable. Change fee for rebooking due to upgrade is PHP800 per sector for PPR fare type. Rebooking on the same booking class is not allowed.
  • Change fee for re-issuance is allowed at PHP800 per ticket for PPR fare type.
  • No Show surcharge is PHP600 per sector for PPR fare type.
Other Discounts
  • Child discount/Infant discount
    • No Child Discount
    • Infant without seat – 85% of the accompanying adult fare
Mileage Accrual
  • Mileage Accrual – 25% PPR fare types
Free Baggage Allowance
  • Applicable Free Baggage Allowance is 15 kgs 
by PhilippineAirlines